Agendas and Minutes
In this section, you can find council agendas and minutes from 30 October 2013.
Visit the council and committees page for:
  • meeting dates
  • an overview of our committees
For agendas and minutes not available here, email webteam@nrc.govt.nz
Back to main website
A A A
Meeting DateMeetingAgendaAttachmentsMinutes
18 Dec 2018
10.30am
Audit and Finance Working Party
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (464.5KB)
12 Dec 2018
9.00am
Pest Management Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (6.2MB)
11 Dec 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (9.1MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (731.3KB)
11 Dec 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (642.1KB)
11 Dec 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (283.9KB)
5 Dec 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
Committee Room
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.4MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (400.9KB)
5 Dec 2018
1.00pm
Planning Working Party
Council Chambers
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (842.2KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (442.3KB)
5 Dec 2018
10.00am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.6MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (633.7KB)
4 Dec 2018
11.00am
Civil Defence Emergency Management Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (610.4KB)
4 Dec 2018
9.30am
CDEM Coordinating Executive Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (807.6KB)
4 Dec 2018
1.00pm
Natural Resources Working Party
The Kaipara Room, Northland Regional Council, 36 Water Street, Whangarei
Agenda PDF (3.7MB)
28 Nov 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.2MB)
28 Nov 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee Supplementary
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (3.0MB)
26 Nov 2018
6.30pm
Mangere Catchment Group
Kokopu School Kokopu
Agenda HTML
20 Nov 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (2.1MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (675.6KB)
9 Nov 2018
10:30
Awanui River Working Group
Conference Room TeAhu Centre, Kaitaia
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (258.1KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (317.0KB)
9 Nov 2018
1pm
Te Oneroa-A-Tōhē Board
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.3MB)
8 Nov 2018
11.00am
Te Taitokerau Māori and Council Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (2.6MB)
26 Oct 2018
10.00
Doubtless Bay Catchment Group
Mangonui Cruising Club 5 Silver Egg Drive Mill Bay Mangonui
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (271.6KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (205.4KB)
24 Oct 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (6.6MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (636.8KB)
23 Oct 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (36.5MB) Attachments HTML Attachments PDF (31.4MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (557.0KB)
23 Oct 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (488.2KB)
18 Oct 2018
12 noon
Taumarere Flood Management Working Group
Te Pokapu Centre 7-9 Wynyard Street Kawakawa
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (874.6KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (173.7KB)
3 Oct 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
TBC
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (2.1MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (500.9KB)
3 Oct 2018
10.00am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (3.2MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (745.6KB)
25 Sep 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.9MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (651.0KB)
18 Sep 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (585.0KB)
18 Sep 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.6MB)
11 Sep 2018
9.00am
Risk and Health and Safety Working Party
Whale Bay Room
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.0MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (632.5KB)
6 Sep 2018
11.00am
Te Taitokerau Māori and Council Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (5.5MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (562.3KB)
5 Sep 2018
9.15am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (484.5KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (485.1KB)
5 Sep 2018
8.30am
Property Subcommittee
TBC
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (752.8KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (365.0KB)
4 Sep 2018
11.00am
Civil Defence Emergency Management Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (2.2MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (540.8KB)
4 Sep 2018
9.30am
CDEM Coordinating Executive Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (2.2MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (701.3KB)
4 Sep 2018
1.00 pm
Natural Resources Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (323.2KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (134.4KB)
4 Sep 2018
3.00 pm
Pest Management Working Party
Council Chambers
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (255.9KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (128.2KB)
29 Aug 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (521.0KB)
28 Aug 2018
9.30am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (482.2KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (357.8KB)
21 Aug 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (17.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (672.4KB)
21 Aug 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (16.0MB)
16 Aug 2018
10.30am
Kerikeri-Waipapa River Working Group
Waipapa Conference Room, Northland Regional Council, Shop 9, 12 Klinac Lane, Waipapa
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (838.6KB)
13 Aug 2018
9.30am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (495.0KB)
8 Aug 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
TBC
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (756.3KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (368.6KB)
8 Aug 2018
1.00pm
Planning Working Party
Council Chambers
Agenda HTML Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (438.4KB)
8 Aug 2018
10.00am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (4.3MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (779.4KB)
31 Jul 2018
9.30am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.8MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (492.3KB)
31 Jul 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.9MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (365.7KB)
24 Jul 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (15.5MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (568.9KB)
10 Jul 2018
9.30am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (5.0MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (472.3KB)
9 Jul 2018
10.30am
Kaihū River Working Group
Committee Room, Dargaville Town Hall, 37 Hokianga Road, Dargaville
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (3.3MB)
5 Jul 2018
11.00am
Te Taitokerau Māori and Council Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (26.5MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (600.0KB)
5 Jul 2018
6.30
Waitangi Catchment Group
Bay of Islands Yacht Club
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (177.6KB) Minutes HTML
3 Jul 2018
8.30am
Property Subcommittee
Council Chambers, 36 Water Street, Whangarei
Agenda PDF (956.9KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (381.4KB)
2 Jul 2018
6:30pm
Mangere Catchment Group
Kokopu School
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (510.6KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (106.1KB)
29 Jun 2018
10.30am
Awanui River Working Group
Te Ahu Centre (Conference Room), Kaitaia
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.5MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (516.7KB)
29 Jun 2018
10.30am
Awanui River Working Group Supplementary
Te Ahu Centre (Conference Room), Kaitaia
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (813.2KB)
26 Jun 2018
9.00am
Investment Subcommittee
Whale Bay 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.0MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (643.3KB)
21 Jun 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (27.1MB) Attachments HTML Attachments PDF (32.4MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (2.2MB)
20 Jun 2018
3.00pm
Pest Management Working Party
Council Chamber
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (232.0KB)
19 Jun 2018
9.30am
CDEM Coordinating Executive Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (14.9MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (579.4KB)
19 Jun 2018
11.00am
Civil Defence Emergency Management Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (14.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (571.7KB)
19 Jun 2018
1.00pm
Natural Resources Working Party
Council Chamber
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (2.3MB)
8 Jun 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (1.6MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (382.3KB)
6 Jun 2018
10.00am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (9.7MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (638.9KB)
5 Jun 2018
10.30am
Taumarere Flood Management Working Group
Ngati Hine Health Trust, Koperu Meeting Room, 2-4 Rayner Street, Kawakawa
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.5MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (171.1KB)
30 May 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whangamumu Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (4.0MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (352.7KB)
25 May 2018
10am
Extraordinary Te Oneroa-A-Tōhē Board
Conference Room Te Ahu Centre Kaitaia
Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (382.5KB)
16 May 2018
9.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (7.0MB) Attachments PDF (35.3MB) Minutes PDF (751.3KB)
15 May 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (1.8MB) Minutes PDF (615.8KB)
10 May 2018
11.00am
Te Taitokerau Māori and Council Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (911.6KB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (566.3KB)
8 May 2018
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (921.9KB)
8 May 2018
8.30am
Property Subcommittee
TBC
Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (373.3KB)
24 Apr 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda HTML Agenda PDF (13.9MB) Attachments PDF (7.3MB) Minutes PDF (598.3KB)
24 Apr 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (109.3KB)
24 Apr 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whangamumu Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (1.8MB) Minutes PDF (351.2KB)
4 Apr 2018
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (1.6MB)
4 Apr 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
TBC
Minutes PDF (392.7KB)
4 Apr 2018
Planning Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (76.8KB)
4 Apr 2018
9.30am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (45.4MB) Attachments PDF (129.8KB) Minutes PDF (192.8KB)
23 Mar 2018
10.00am
Investment Subcommittee
Whangamumu Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (343.2KB) Attachments PDF (456.4KB)
20 Mar 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (1.6MB) Attachments PDF (4.0MB) Minutes HTML Minutes PDF (594.2KB)
20 Mar 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (565.4KB)
13 Mar 2018
Extraordinary Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (792.5KB)
13 Mar 2018
2.30pm
Extraordinary Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber, Northland Regional Council 36 Water Street Whangarei 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Minutes PDF (490.8KB)
8 Mar 2018
11.00am
Te Taitokerau Māori and Council Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (8.0MB) Attachments PDF (689.4KB)
7 Mar 2018
10.30am
Extraordinary Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (363.6KB) Attachments PDF (34.6MB) Minutes PDF (565.8KB)
7 Mar 2018
10.30am
Extraordinary Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (499.0KB)
7 Mar 2018
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (789.3KB)
7 Mar 2018
8.30am
Property Subcommittee
Kaipara Room, Northland Regional Council, 36 Water Street, Whangarei
Minutes PDF (463.3KB)
6 Mar 2018
9.30am
Civil Defence Emergency Management Coordinating Executive Group
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (4.6MB)
6 Mar 2018
Natural Resources Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (25.7KB) Attachments PDF (25.5KB)
26 Feb 2018
9.30am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (162.8KB)
20 Feb 2018
10.30am
Council
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (1.0MB)
20 Feb 2018
10.30am
Council Supplementary
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Attachments PDF (861.7KB)
7 Feb 2018
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (340.5KB)
7 Feb 2018
2.00pm
Property Subcommittee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Minutes PDF (502.9KB)
7 Feb 2018
Planning Working Party
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Attachments PDF (29.5KB)
7 Feb 2018
9.30am
Regional Transport Committee
Council Chamber 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (783.3KB) Minutes PDF (176.6KB)
31 Jan 2018
8.30am
Investment Subcommittee
Whangamumu Room 36 Water Street, Whangārei
Agenda PDF (345.2KB) Attachments PDF (695.4KB)